Millington, TN · Curated MLS Search

Contemporary Homes in Millington, TN

An editorially curated view of every active contemporary homes listing in Millington, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Millington Market — Contemporary Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Contemporary Homes

Millington
Contemporary Homes
inventory
Active Listings
125
15
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
177
31
Under Contract
42
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$315,821
$309,990
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.3
Avg. Baths
2.1
2.0
Days on Market
122
154 ↑ 26%

Contemporary Homes in Millington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 15 active listings for Millington contemporary homes, with a median of 133 days on the market. These listings made up about 12% of the 125 active listings in Millington, across every property type. At the time, 6 more were pending, and 31 sold in the past six months, roughly 5 a month. At that pace, there are about 2.9 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $309,990, about $192 per square foot, for a median of 1,618 square feet. That price was $15,240 above the $294,750 median for all active listings in Millington, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Huntington Estates Ph3, Riggs Pointe and The Orchard. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Contemporary Homes in Millington, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings15
All active listings in Millington, every property type125
Under contract6
Sold, past six months31
Months of supply2.9
Median list price$309,990
Median list price, all Millington listings$294,750
Median price per square foot$192
Median square feet1,618
Median days on market133

Millington subdivisions with the most active contemporary homes

  • Huntington Estates Ph3: 6 active
  • Riggs Pointe: 6 active
  • The Orchard: 3 active

Contemporary Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Millington contemporary homes are on the market?

There were 15 Millington contemporary homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Millington contemporary homes?

The median list price of Millington contemporary homes was $309,990 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Millington contemporary homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Millington contemporary homes was $192, for a median of 1,618 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Millington contemporary homes?

The median listing for Millington contemporary homes had been on the market 133 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Millington contemporary homes compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 15 Millington contemporary homes for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 5 contemporary homes for sale and Oakland had 2 contemporary homes for sale.

How do prices of Millington contemporary homes compare with the rest of Millington?

The median list price of Millington contemporary homes, $309,990, was $15,240 above the $294,750 median for all active listings in Millington, across every property type.

Does the market for Millington contemporary homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 15 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Millington contemporary homes stood at about 2.9 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Millington, TN

View All Millington TN Contemporary Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited