Rossville, TN · Curated MLS Search

New Build Homes in Rossville, TN

An editorially curated view of every active new build homes listing in Rossville, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Rossville Market — New Build Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. New Build Homes

Rossville
New Build Homes
inventory
Active Listings
71
29
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
22
0
Under Contract
8
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$308,839
$131,112 ↓ 58%
typical home
Avg. Beds
4.0
—
Avg. Baths
2.9
—
Days on Market
137
155 ↑ 13%

New Build Homes in Rossville: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 29 active listings for Rossville new build homes, and the median listing had been on the market 150 days. That is about 41% of the 71 active listings in Rossville across every property type. The median list price was $133,245. That price was $3,150 below the $136,395 median for all active listings in Rossville, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $125,000 and $136,000. Listings were most concentrated in River Edge Subdivision. If you're buying, a 150-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

New Build Homes in Rossville, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings29
All active listings in Rossville, every property type71
Median list price$133,245
Middle half of list prices$125,000 to $136,000
Median list price, all Rossville listings$136,395
Median days on market150

Rossville subdivisions with the most active new build homes

  • River Edge Subdivision: 28 active

New Build Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Rossville new build homes are on the market?

There were 29 Rossville new build homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Rossville new build homes?

The median list price of Rossville new build homes was $133,245 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Rossville new build homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Rossville new build homes was priced between $125,000 and $136,000.

What is the typical time on market for Rossville new build homes?

The median listing for Rossville new build homes had been on the market 150 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Rossville new build homes compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 29 Rossville new build homes for sale. In the same search, Memphis had 13 new build homes for sale at a median list price of $300,000, Collierville had 7 new build homes for sale and Oakland had 4 new build homes for sale.

Are Rossville new build homes priced above or below the Rossville median?

The median list price of Rossville new build homes, $133,245, was $3,150 below the $136,395 median for all active listings in Rossville, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Rossville, TN

View All Rossville TN New Build Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited